The archive · Saturday 19 September 2026 · Tauranga

Shark Tank 26

The first one. Thirty-three teams, four events, one very long Saturday. Here is exactly how it finished — every division, every category, every placing.

33Teams
66Athletes
4Events
5Scored placings

All divisions · All categories

OVERALL

1st placeBurpees & BeersIan Bekker · Stefan Boersema153pts
2nd placeLightweight babyMike Vermeulen · Para Kaia Davies151pts
3rd placeSharknadoluke mcgruer · Kyla McGruer135pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Burpees & BeersIan Bekker · Stefan Boersema3332322432153
2Lightweight babyMike Vermeulen · Para Kaia Davies3225332833151
3Sharknadoluke mcgruer · Kyla McGruer2833232922135
4Out-LawsSam Syme · Joe Palmer2929282027133
5Couples TherapyNicole Woodill · Ryan Turner3027123025124
6Nick/ NateNick Perrett · Nate Forsyth312431631123
7Mutual SufferingTom Coombs · Vanessa Fox2030203220122
8Darryl & StuDarryl Angus · Stu Harris2715301431117
9Mabey Baby Maybe?Adam Mabey · Renee Mabey2426143316113
9Nate & The MegalodonNathan Dolman · Megan Hindmarch2520261725113
11No Fins GivenVenita Fabbro · John Stride2613211427101
12Chum and Get ItMieka Murdoch · Jeremy Burns163112241699
13Strong and the blondeBlake Pardoe · Ashlee Pardoe181917241896
14Beauty And The BeastNathan Kluit · Amy Kluit212324141294
15Birdies and BubblesKrystina Nottle · Vaughan Futter18289251191
16Beauty and the BurnoutAmy Wyatt · Daniel Wyatt131620211686
17Caffeine & ChaosJames Haworth · Cath Haworth112114192085
18Short CornerJonathan Flude · Suzie Flude141910271181
19Fin Around And Find OutBrett Ronowicz · Emma Dilemma2391822880
19Stranger DangerAnthony Architto · Brendon Kieth22142531680
21Greeff ReefersChris Greeff · Dan Pepperell2229162978
22Fin & Tonic 🍸Mahalia Baird · Brooke Perret1522426572
23SH*RK HAPPENSPauly Hopoi · Stacey-Lee Richardson762752570
24KettleBelzAnna Belz · Ryan Belz10122242169
25Saffa-kiwi-bestiesBianca Bekker · Jo Carswell201777859
26JawsomeNatani Architto · Taryn Angus125232354
27TomKatTom Bennitt · Kat Dyer941519249
28Grit and GrinBridget Morrell · Elly Arias611168748
29The Amy'sAmy Watts · Amy St George586151145
30Deadlift drama queensDee Stanway · Holly Stevens33891740
31Shark baitLisa Munro · Kidronne Geustyn910410639
32Grit & GraceLeanne Stockwell · Teresa Sanders47614435
33Gym & TonicJuanita Sinnett · Annalise Matthews–––––0

Overall · All categories

APEX PREDATORS

1st placeBurpees & BeersIan Bekker · Stefan Boersema84pts
2nd placeLightweight babyMike Vermeulen · Para Kaia Davies82pts
3rd placeOut-LawsSam Syme · Joe Palmer67pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Burpees & BeersIan Bekker · Stefan Boersema181717151784
2Lightweight babyMike Vermeulen · Para Kaia Davies171318161882
3Out-LawsSam Syme · Joe Palmer141513131267
4Nick/ NateNick Perrett · Nate Forsyth16121651665
5Sharknadoluke mcgruer · Kyla McGruer1318817763
6Darryl & StuDarryl Angus · Stu Harris12815101661
7Couples TherapyNicole Woodill · Ryan Turner15143181060
8Nate & The MegalodonNathan Dolman · Megan Hindmarch101011121053
9No Fins GivenVenita Fabbro · John Stride1166101245
10Chum and Get ItMieka Murdoch · Jeremy Burns516315544
11Greeff ReefersChris Greeff · Dan Pepperell1114111441
12Beauty And The BeastNathan Kluit · Amy Kluit711910340
13Stranger DangerAnthony Architto · Brendon Kieth87102532
14Fin Around And Find OutBrett Ronowicz · Emma Dilemma93511331
14SH*RK HAPPENSPauly Hopoi · Stacey-Lee Richardson321241031
16KettleBelzAnna Belz · Ryan Belz4573625
17Saffa-kiwi-bestiesBianca Bekker · Jo Carswell6916224
18Grit and GrinBridget Morrell · Elly Arias2447118

Overall · All categories

SHARK BITES

1st placeMutual SufferingTom Coombs · Vanessa Fox73pts
2nd placeMabey Baby Maybe?Adam Mabey · Renee Mabey65pts
3rd placeStrong and the blondeBlake Pardoe · Ashlee Pardoe58pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Mutual SufferingTom Coombs · Vanessa Fox141515141573
2Mabey Baby Maybe?Adam Mabey · Renee Mabey151311151165
3Strong and the blondeBlake Pardoe · Ashlee Pardoe13101391358
4Birdies and BubblesKrystina Nottle · Vaughan Futter1314810954
5Beauty and the BurnoutAmy Wyatt · Daniel Wyatt981581151
5Caffeine & ChaosJames Haworth · Cath Haworth7111171551
7Short CornerJonathan Flude · Suzie Flude1010912950
8Fin & Tonic 🍸Mahalia Baird · Brooke Perret1112411543
9JawsomeNatani Architto · Taryn Angus84214331
10The Amy'sAmy Watts · Amy St George4665930
10TomKatTom Bennitt · Kat Dyer63127230
12Shark baitLisa Munro · Kidronne Geustyn6743626
13Deadlift drama queensDee Stanway · Holly Stevens22721225
14Grit & GraceLeanne Stockwell · Teresa Sanders3564422
15Gym & TonicJuanita Sinnett · Annalise Matthews–––––0

Male / Male

APEX PREDATORS

1st placeLightweight babyMike Vermeulen · Para Kaia Davies28pts
2nd placeBurpees & BeersIan Bekker · Stefan Boersema27pts
3rd placeNick/ NateNick Perrett · Nate Forsyth18pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Lightweight babyMike Vermeulen · Para Kaia Davies5566628
2Burpees & BeersIan Bekker · Stefan Boersema6655527
3Nick/ NateNick Perrett · Nate Forsyth4442418
4Darryl & StuDarryl Angus · Stu Harris3333416
5Greeff ReefersChris Greeff · Dan Pepperell1124210
6Stranger DangerAnthony Architto · Brendon Kieth221117

Female / Female

APEX PREDATORS

1st placeSaffa-kiwi-bestiesBianca Bekker · Jo Carswell8pts
2nd placeGrit and GrinBridget Morrell · Elly Arias7pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Saffa-kiwi-bestiesBianca Bekker · Jo Carswell221128
2Grit and GrinBridget Morrell · Elly Arias112217

Mixed

APEX PREDATORS

1st placeOut-LawsSam Syme · Joe Palmer43pts
2nd placeSharknadoluke mcgruer · Kyla McGruer37pts
3rd placeCouples TherapyNicole Woodill · Ryan Turner36pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Out-LawsSam Syme · Joe Palmer98107943
2Sharknadoluke mcgruer · Kyla McGruer81069437
3Couples TherapyNicole Woodill · Ryan Turner107210736
4Nate & The MegalodonNathan Dolman · Megan Hindmarch6586732
5No Fins GivenVenita Fabbro · John Stride7445929
6Chum and Get ItMieka Murdoch · Jeremy Burns3928224
7Beauty And The BeastNathan Kluit · Amy Kluit4675123
8Fin Around And Find OutBrett Ronowicz · Emma Dilemma52311021
8SH*RK HAPPENSPauly Hopoi · Stacey-Lee Richardson1193721
10KettleBelzAnna Belz · Ryan Belz2352315

Female / Female

SHARK BITES

1st placeFin & Tonic 🍸Mahalia Baird · Brooke Perret28pts
2nd placeThe Amy'sAmy Watts · Amy St George26pts
3rd placeShark baitLisa Munro · Kidronne Geustyn23pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Fin & Tonic 🍸Mahalia Baird · Brooke Perret7746428
2The Amy'sAmy Watts · Amy St George4565626
3Shark baitLisa Munro · Kidronne Geustyn5643523
4Deadlift drama queensDee Stanway · Holly Stevens2272720
4Grit & GraceLeanne Stockwell · Teresa Sanders3464320
4JawsomeNatani Architto · Taryn Angus6327220
7Gym & TonicJuanita Sinnett · Annalise Matthews–––––0

Mixed

SHARK BITES

1st placeMutual SufferingTom Coombs · Vanessa Fox38pts
2nd placeMabey Baby Maybe?Adam Mabey · Renee Mabey31pts
3rd placeStrong and the blondeBlake Pardoe · Ashlee Pardoe26pts
#Team01 First Blood02 Open Water03 Acid Bath03 Death Roll04 Heavy WatersPts
1Mutual SufferingTom Coombs · Vanessa Fox7887838
2Mabey Baby Maybe?Adam Mabey · Renee Mabey8648531
3Strong and the blondeBlake Pardoe · Ashlee Pardoe6464626
4Birdies and BubblesKrystina Nottle · Vaughan Futter6715322
5Beauty and the BurnoutAmy Wyatt · Daniel Wyatt3283521
5Caffeine & ChaosJames Haworth · Cath Haworth2542821
7Short CornerJonathan Flude · Suzie Flude4426319
8TomKatTom Bennitt · Kat Dyer1152110

It comes back around

Shark Tank 27
is coming.